VISITING VISA


What Is a Visiting/Tourist Visa?

Travel/Visitor visas allow the bearer to enter a foreign country for touristic and leisure purposes only and stay for a predetermined amount of time. These visas do not entitle the holder to work or engage in any business activities in the host country.

What Are the Supporting Documents Required for Visitor Visas?

When filing your visa application with the embassy of the country you intend to visit, you will be asked to include supporting documents with the main visa application. The following is a list of commonly requested supporting documents:

What to Expect During a Visa Interview?

Once you have filed your visa application, you may be requested to submit to a visa interview by the country you intend to visit. Most visa applications are approved or denied without the need for an interview, but the visa officer may request one. The following are common questions you may be asked during a visa interview

  • Why do you want to travel to X country?
  • Why do you want to visit at this specific time?
  • Do you have a criminal record?
  • Are you travelling with someone else?
  • Who will you be visiting?
  • How long will you stay?
  • Where will you stay?
  • Have you booked airline tickets?
  • Do you have health insurance for this trip?
  • If you are currently employed, do you have proper leave from your workplace for the duration of the trip?
  • Will you return to your home country after your visit?

What are the Requirements for a Visa?

To ensure the good experience for students, we help them from the first step until they reach here. We help all our students in getting their student visa easily. We send the required documents and other relevant documents, which is required for the visa. We support each student until they reach here. We will guide you step by step on how to apply and to get the visa easily and stay with usEach country has its own visa application requirements. Make sure to check with your destination country’s appropriate government website to find out. Requirements typically include filling out the visa application form, providing your passport for stamping if required, a photograph, and additional documents such as your flight itinerary, hotel booking or letter of invitation.

Many countries also have inadmissibility guidelines when it comes to issuing visas. Potential visitors may be deemed inadmissible if, for example, they have a criminal history, are a security risk, have a serious health problem, have serious financial problems and more.

If you do not meet the visa requirements for the country you intend to visit it is highly likely that your visa application will be denied and you will not be allowed entry into the country.

What is an Invitation Letter for a Visa?

Some countries, such as Canada and the United States, may require the visitor to include a letter of invitation with their travel visa application. A letter of invitation is a formal letter from the person you intend to visit stating that they are inviting you to visit them in that country. Invitation letters help travel authorities vet potential visitors by making sure that a temporary visit is indeed the true nature of the visa request. Check with your intended destination’s government website for details on what needs to be included in a such a letter.